Pet Insurance. Just For Cats.

Licenses

Licenses

Felix Cat Insurance is owned and operated by The Connected Pet Company, LLC, a licensed property and casualty lines insurance agency (NPN 19707511).

Property & Casualty Licenses

State License Number
Alabama 3001162066
Alaska 3001110523
Arizona 3001075380
Arkansas 3001106997
California* 6003894
Colorado 671367
Connecticut 002705053
Delaware 3001110015
District of Columbia 3001107025
Florida L111371
Georgia 215304
Hawaii 524414
Idaho 818969
Illinois 3001107175
Indiana 3617617
Iowa 3001142860
Kansas 843727563-0
Kentucky 1113116
Louisiana 895880
Maine AGN370637
Maryland 3001107328
Massachusetts 2141695
Michigan 0130424
Minnesota 40716970
Mississippi 15039526
Missouri 3001110431
Montana 3001107180
Nebraska 3001110431
Nevada 3616792
New Hampshire 3001131951
New Jersey 3001107084
New Mexico 3001170159
New York 1645845
North Carolina 3001107138
North Dakota 3001107184
Ohio 1337935
Oklahoma 3001107189
Oregon 3001126130
Pennsylvania 1337935
Rhode Island 3001107077
South Carolina 3001107106
South Dakota 10027780
Tennessee 3001107133
Texas 2624496
Utah 823733
Vermont 3616268
Virginia 150207
Washington 1084959
West Virginia 3001107091
Wisconsin 3001160976
Wyoming 450810

*In California, d/b/a The Connected Pet Insurance Agency.

Thinking about pet insurance? See how affordable it can be.

Thinking about pet insurance? See how affordable it can be.